Coach of the Year
2017-18 (Girls)
Screen Shot 2017-11-03 at 6.33.06 PM.png

Screen Shot 2017-11-03 at 6.33.11 PM.png





2016-17 (Boys)
Screen Shot 2017-06-27 at 12.49.43 PM.png


Screen Shot 2017-06-27 at 1.01.36 PM.png


2016 (Girls)
Screen Shot 2016-11-03 at 9.34.56 PM.png

Screen Shot 2016-11-03 at 9.33.23 PM.png



2016 (Boys)
Division I
Screen Shot 2016-06-21 at 2.23.01 PM.png


Division II
Screen Shot 2016-06-21 at 2.20.41 PM.png


2015 (Girls)
Screen Shot 2015-11-06 at 3.26.41 PM.png

2015 (Boys)
Division I
Screen Shot 2015-06-28 at 10.03.53 PM.png


Division II
Screen Shot 2015-06-28 at 10.07.20 PM.png



2014 (Girls)
Division I
Gina Resch (Arrowhead): 17
Paul Lauterbach (Lake Geneva Badger): 10
Jim Litscher (Eau Claire Memorial): 8
Steve Burns (Green Bay Notre Dame): 7
Kelly VanHandel (Neenah): 7
Andy Andress (Hartford): 6
Deke Bradley (Middleton): 5
Donna Neshek (Elkhorn): 5
Linda Lied (Brookfield East): 2

Division II
Jim Rumpel (Baldwin-Woodville): 31
Kelly Lagman (Madison Edgewood): 10
Andy Paley (University School): 9
Kyle Seyer (Eau Claire Regis): 5




2014 (Boys)
Division I
Ben Conklin (Oregon): 12
Linda Lied (Brookfield East): 8
Dan Schreier (Waukesha South): 6
Jim Litscher (Eau Claire Memorial): 5
David Frank (Marquette): 4
Tom Berven (Neenah): 3
Gary Baier (Stevens Point): 2
Mark Mergener (Elkhorn): 1

Division II
Harold Swanson (Racine Prairie): 13
Jamey Vorlander (Madison Edgewood): 6
Russ Trimble (University School): 5
Steve Burns (Green Bay Notre Dame): 4
Kyle Seyer (Eau Claire Regis): 3



2013 (Girls)
-Division I: Deke Bradley (Middleton)
-Division II: Kelly Lagman (Madison Edgewood)

Division I: voting results
Deke Bradley (Middleton)
19
Rose Dolatowski (Burlington)
16
Randy Nelson (Green Bay Southwest)
11
Jim Litscher (Eau Claire Memorial)
10
Mike Brannen (Union Grove)
6
Gina Resch (Arrowhead)
6
Kelly Van Handel (Neenah)
4
Jackie Mueller-Egelhoff (Homestead)
3
Melissa Gebhardt (DSHA)
2
Tim Koppa (Nicolet)
2

Division II: voting results
Kelly Lagman (Madison Edgewood)
34
Deb Rupar (Wausau Newman Catholic)
24
Kyle Seyer (Eau Claire Regis)
12
Andy Paley (USM)
10

2013 (Boys)
-Division I: Linda Lied (Brookfield East)
-Division II: Russ Trimble (University School)

2012 (Girls)
-Division I: Kelly Van Handel (Neenah) and Mark Happel (Verona) (tie)
-Division II: Andy Paley (University School)

2012 (Boys)
-Division I: Linda Lied (Brookfield East)
-Division II: Russ Trimble (University School)